TOTAL FITNESS FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2014

Address

TOTAL FITNESS FINANCE LIMITED
WILMSLOW WAY
HANDFORTH
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 3PE
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03682433
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
22 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Davidson
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Warwick Ley
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Mellor
13 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Millman
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TOTAL REHAB LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2000

Previous Addresses

6-8 NEW ELLESMERE APPROACH
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 3EE
Changed 13 Jan 2000

5 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 4XE
Changed 14 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.totalfitnessfinance.co.uk
www.totalfitnessfinance.com
www.totalfitnessfinance.works
www.totalfitnessfinance.org
www.totalfitnessfinance.active
www.totalfitnessfinance.health
www.totalfitnessfinance.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2011 0
31 Dec 2011 22 Mar 2013 15
31 Mar 2011 31 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 13 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years