TOTAL LINDSEY OIL REFINERY LIMITED

Company number 00564599



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
LINDSEY OIL REFINERY EASTFIELD ROAD NORTH KILLINGHOLME IMMINGHAM NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN40 3LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 April 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Next statement due by 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

19201 - Mineral oil refining

46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINDSEY OIL REFINERY LIMITED24 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STEPHEN WOODHOUSEView PDF
09/10/199 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GEORGINA CROWHURSTView PDF
29/03/1929 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company