TOTAL SUN ENERGY LIMITED

Address

TOTAL SUN ENERGY LIMITED
4 CAPRICORN CENTRE
CRANES FARM ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS14 3JJ
(1,774 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05545518
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shelldon Stoute
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOTAL ILLUSTRATION LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2010
INKJET DIMENSIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

5 YEOMANS COURT
WARE ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7HJ
Changed 15 Sep 2016

THE OLD MUSTARD POT
99 HIGH ROAD
BROXBOURNE
HERTS
EN10 7BN
Changed 12 Jul 2010

101 BUTLER ROAD
WEST HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 4DU
Changed 10 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 5 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 25 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 30 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years