TOTAL SUPPLY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

TOTAL SUPPLY LIMITED
CHAMBERLAIN & CO
RESOLUTION HOUSE
12 MILL HILL
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5DQ
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06869605
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £58 £5,090
Debtors: £10,010
Creditors due within one year: £9,693 £7,627
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £375 -£2,537
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £375 -£1,062
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Jobling
15 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Jobling
15 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FORUM INVESTMENT LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

HERITAGE EXCHANGE SOUTH LANE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 0HG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jan 2014

MEDINA HOUSE 2 STATION AVENUE
BRIDLINGTON
EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE
YO16 4LZ
Changed 20 Jun 2013

SUITE 45 PAVILLION OFFICES
536 HALL ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU69DS
Changed 18 Aug 2010

322 JAMES RECKIT AVE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU8 8LJ
Changed 20 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.totalsupply.co.uk
www.totalsupply.business
www.totalsupply.services
www.totalsupply.org.uk
www.totalsupply.and
www.totalsupply.active
www.totalsupply.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 23 Apr 2014 12
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 5 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years