TOTAL UK LIMITED

Company number 00553535



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
183 EVERSHOLT STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW1 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

19209 - Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)

46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTALFINA GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED 3 January 2001
TOTALFINAELF UK LIMITED24 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/10/199 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRETT DAVID BOSHOFFView PDF
09/10/199 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXIS ROUXELINView PDF
02/07/192 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ALMILA ACAN KAHVECIOGLUView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company