TOTALJOBS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blue Fin 110 Southwark Street London SE1 0TA

Company number
04269861
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2022

Next statement due by 9 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTALJOBS.COM (UK) LIMITED21 August 2001
TOTALJOBS.COM LIMITED30 September 2003
THE POTENTIAL JOB BOARD COMPANY LIMITED8 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-26 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JON JOSEPH WILSON

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR CLEMENS SEBASTIAN DETTMERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company