TOWER DENTAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jul 2009

Address

TOWER DENTAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture medical, orthopaedic etc. equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02931645
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1994
Dissolution Date:
23 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
23 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2007
Filed on:
6 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Hill
19 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
24 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Hill
24 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

TOWER DENTAL (DISPOSABLES) LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

THE BRONZE WORKS
KANGLEY BRIDGE ROAD
LOWER SYDENHAM
LONDON
SE26 5AS
Changed 19 May 2008

THE BRONZE WORKS
KANGLEY BRIDGE ROAD
LOWER SYDENHAM
LONDON
Changed 6 Jun 2006

17 STATION ROAD
PENGE
LONDON
SE20 7BQ
Changed 15 Sep 2000

NEW ROMAN HOUSE
10 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6BG
Changed 18 Aug 1996

295/297 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 3PJ
Changed 14 May 1996

PERMAX WORKS
KINGSLAND GROVE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY1 5NP
Changed 18 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.towerdentalproducts.co.uk
www.towerdentalproducts.com
www.towerdentalproducts.supplies
www.towerdentalproducts.supply
www.towerproducts.dental
www.towerdentalproducts.org.uk
www.towerdentalproducts.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 23 Jan 2007 5
31 Aug 2005 11 May 2006 9
31 Aug 2004 10 Feb 2005 6
31 May 2003 5 Apr 2004 11
31 May 2002 1 Apr 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years