TOWER GATE CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

TOWER GATE CAPITAL LIMITED
8 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2R 8DN
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7409 0500
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03924137
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 6 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bobby Console-verma
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Oksana Gonchar
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Hudson
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Roxburgh
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tgc Corporate Services Ltd
24 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TGC VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2013
TOWER GATE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2005
FAR BLUE VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PW
Changed 15 Jun 2015

6 GROSVENOR STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 4PZ
Changed 10 Mar 2014

35 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Apr 2013

DUDLEY HOUSE 169 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 9EH
Changed 21 Dec 2011

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
1 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DR
Changed 15 Dec 2009

TOWER GATE SUITE
NEW BROAD STREET HOUSE
35 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON EC2M 1NH
Changed 21 Nov 2007

TOWER GATE OFFICE SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
1 ST KATHARINES WAY
LONDON E1W 1UN
Changed 3 Feb 2006

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
1 ST KATHERINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1UN
Changed 11 Jul 2005

1 MARBLE QUAY
LONDON
E1W 1UH
Changed 6 Dec 2002

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1M 0TT
Changed 4 Oct 2000

3 PROSPECT PLACE
LONDON
NW3 6QY
Changed 16 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.towergatecapital.business
www.towergatecapital.office
www.towergatecapital.org.uk
www.towergatecapital.services
www.towergatecapital.active
www.towergatecapital.org
www.towergate.capital

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 11 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 4 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 11 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 2 Aug 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years