TOWN & COUNTRY HOTELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bear Hotel High Street Cowbridge Wales CF71 7AF
Company received £55,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£298.61k
Current assets
£389.12k
Current creditors
£781.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03390385
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MB103 LIMITED12 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOWN & COUNTRY HOTELS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company