TOWN & COUNTRY LIGHTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2014

Address

TOWN & COUNTRY LIGHTING LIMITED
BAMFORDS TRUST HOUSE 85-89
COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BB
(317 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02584766
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1991
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
4 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Brown
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emma Parry
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

TOWN & COUNTRY LIGHTING (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

61-65 NORTH STATION ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1RQ
Changed 12 Mar 2012

LAKEVIEW HOUSE
4 WOODBROOK CRESCENT
BILLERICAY
ESSEX CM12 0EQ
Changed 8 Feb 2008

AUDIT HOUSE
151 HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX CM12 9AB
Changed 20 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.towncountrylighting.co.uk
www.townncountrylighting.co.uk
www.townncountrylighting.com
www.towncountrylighting.com
www.townandcountrylighting.store
www.towncountrylighting.sale
www.townandcountrylighting.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 4 Sep 2009 5
30 Apr 2008 3 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 27 Dec 2007 8
30 Apr 2006 16 Oct 2006 6
30 Apr 2005 5 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years