TOM HARTLEY TGB LIMITED

Address

TOM HARTLEY TGB LIMITED
7 WATFORD AVENUE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HX3 8QL
Phone: 01422 207 929
Web:
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161614
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £10,203 £2,829
Debtors: £2,346
Creditors due within one year: £21,450 £19,092
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,247 -£11,917
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,477 £80
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Hartley
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

TOWNGATE BRASSERIE LTD
Changed 22 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

2 TOWNGATE
HIPPERHOLME
HALIFAX
HX3 8JB
Changed 22 Jun 2016

2 TOWNGATE
HIPPERHOLME
HALIFAX
HX3 8JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.towngatebrasserie.net
www.towngatebrasserie.and
www.towngatebrasserie.restaurant
www.towngatebrasserie.org
www.towngatebrasserie.org.uk
www.towngatebrasserie.services
www.towngatebrasserie.food

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 26 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 27 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 25 Feb 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years