TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC

Address

TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) PLC
GREAT BURGH
BURGH HEATH
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5UZ
Web:
Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02299961
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£104,500,000.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 204 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Gillies
24 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Yoshiyuki Hiramine
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christian Ruben
16 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Van Der Burgh
19 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hitoshi Watanabe
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rupert Wentworth-jessop
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TOYOTA MOTOR FINANCE (UK) PLC
Changed 1 May 2001

Previous Addresses

9 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1X 2LD
Changed 17 May 2001

9 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1X 1RB
Changed 20 Feb 1996

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
WORLD TRADE CENTRE
1 ST CATHERINE,S WAY
LONDON
Changed 10 Oct 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Dec 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £23,490.90

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.toyotafinancialservices.co.uk
www.toyota.financial
www.toyotafinancialservices.net
www.toyotafinancialservices.org
www.toyotafinancialservices.services
www.toyotafinancialservices.financial
www.toyotafinancialservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 14 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 12 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 10 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 6 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
204 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years