TPS PLANNING LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Feb 2015

Address

TPS PLANNING LIMITED
CBC HOUSE, 24 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8EG
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC288997
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date:
20 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
22 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Nov 2013
For period ending:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2013
Filed on:
26 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

22 Aug 2014 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £6,381 £6,381 £7,133
Debtors: £15 £15
Creditors due within one year: £10,584 £10,584 £13,272
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,188 -£4,188 -£6,139
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,188 -£4,188 -£6,139
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Heggie
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ross Martin
15 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CAMVO 121 LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

CBC HOUSE, 24 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 8EG
Changed 29 Aug 2006

15 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 8HA
Changed 26 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tpsplanning.co.uk
www.tpsplanning.services
www.tpsplanning.org
www.tpsplann.ing
www.tpsplanning.active
www.tpsplanning.org.uk
www.tpsplanning.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
22 Aug 2014 6 Oct 2014 2
31 Mar 2014 3 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 22 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years