TR (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Company number 00873597



Last updated 25 May 2019
Registered office address
4 JURY STREET WARWICK CV34 4EW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRACEL LIMITED29 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/113 October 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
02/09/112 September 2011NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:DISSOLUTION DISAPPLIEDView PDF
12/07/1112 July 2011COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:FORM 2.36B & C/O DEFERRING DISSOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company