TRAC PRECISION MACHINING LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
9A MARSHFIELD BANK CREWE CW2 8UY

Company number
04870503
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2020

Next statement due by 2 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 193 LIMITED7 January 2004
TRAC HAMMEC LIMITED1 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/08/2026 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 048705030006

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK DAVID HAMILTON

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL JERRAM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company