TRACE PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 6 August 2020
Legal registered address
COMPUTER HOUSE HIGH STREET GATESHEAD UNITED KINGDOM NE8 1ET

Company number
00863160
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 November 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRACE-MIS LIMITED20 December 2000
TRACE EMPLOYER SERVICES LIMITED 2 April 2001
TRACE GROUP LIMITED17 April 2001
TRACE EMPLOYER SERVICES LIMITED 5 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2027 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2020 FROM CROWN HOUSE 143-147 REGENT STREET LONDON W1B 4NR ENGLAND

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL EDWARD BROOKER

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS LAURA DONELLY

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020PREVSHO FROM 31/05/2020 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN DAVIDSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company