TRADE 2 TRADE LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2012

Address

TRADE 2 TRADE LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,206 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03704809
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 3 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2011
Filed on:
3 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claus Andersen
13 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Morten Heuing
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CAR TRADERS 2000 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

HOTHAM HOUSE 1 HERON SQUARE
RICHMOND UPON THAMES
SURREY
TW9 1EJ
Changed 6 Dec 2011

THE DESIGN EXCHANGE
34 PECKOVER STREET
LITTLE GERMANY BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 5BD
Changed 14 Sep 2010

7 BELMONT MILLS
BURNETT STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE/BD1 5BJ
Changed 5 Dec 2001

SUIT 105 PARK GATE HOUSE
PARK GATE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 5BS
Changed 24 May 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 23 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tradetwotrade.co.uk
www.tradetwotrade.com
www.tradetwotrade.market
www.tradetwotrade.net
www.trade2trade.market
www.trade2trade.marketing
www.tradetwotrade.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 2 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 28 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years