TRADE 44 LTD



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
10 DECIMUS PARK KINGSTANDING WAY TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT UNITED KINGDOM TN2 3GP

Company number
04782765
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK DVDR LIMITED8 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/1328 January 2013ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

16/11/1016 November 2010STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

03/08/103 August 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

02/02/102 February 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2010 FROM 21 DECIMUS PARK KINGSTANDING WAY TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN2 3GP

View Document

27/11/0927 November 2009DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER HARRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company