TRADE FRAMES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number 02809590



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O LIBERTAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED 3 CHANDLERS HOUSE, HAMPTON MEWS 191-195 SPARROWS HERNE BUSHEY HERTFORDSHIRE WD23 1FL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2019

Next statement due by 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTERVIEW TRADE FRAMES LIMITED 23 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/03/1927 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
26/03/1826 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£50
Current assets
£435.59k
Current creditors
£515.14k
Shareholders funds
£8.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company