TRADE WINDS ST HELENA ISLAND LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
LEVEL TWO SPRINGFIELD HOUSE 23 OATLANDS DRIVE WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT13 9LZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Current assets
£66.24k
Fixed assets
£2.60k
Shareholders funds
£68.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04170521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHOOSESTATUS LIMITED10 January 2002
ST HELENA LEISURE CORPORATION LIMITED22 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2024 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

27/02/1927 February 2019CURREXT FROM 31/03/2019 TO 31/08/2019

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ST HELENA LEISURE CORPORATION LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/02/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company