TRADELINK WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Beethoven Street London W10 4LG

Company number
02365523
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2021

Next statement due by 9 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCANPLANT LIMITED26 May 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Konrad Bernhard Georg Schey as a director on 2021-04-29

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRADELINK WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company