COMPELLO CARD SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

COMPELLO CARD SERVICES LIMITED
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3BE
(654 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04695476
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Lambert
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sarah Lambert
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CS CAPITAL PARTNERS II, LP
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

TRADEPRO CARD SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2011
CAMEL CARD SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2003
CAMEL CREDIT LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2003
PINCO 1908 LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

FLEMING HOUSE SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK5 8FR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2013

TRADEPRO HOUSE SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8FR
Changed 3 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2009 FROM
TRADEPRO HOUSE
SEEBECK PLACE KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8FR
Changed 25 Mar 2009

TRADE PRO HOUSE 2-4 MEADOW CLOSE
ISE VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FINEDON ROAD WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 4BH
Changed 30 Aug 2007

CAMEL HOUSE 2-4 MEADOW CLOSE
ISE VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FINEDON ROAD WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 4BH
Changed 1 Jul 2003

52-60 SANDERS ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4BX
Changed 16 Jun 2003

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 1 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.compellocardservices.co.uk
www.compellocardservices.com
www.compellocardservices.house
www.compellocardservices.fund
www.compellocardservices.financial
www.compellocardservices.insure
www.compellocardservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 27 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 26 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 1 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 10 Apr 2008 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month