TRADESTYLE CABINETS RETAIL LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2010

Address

TRADESTYLE CABINETS RETAIL LIMITED
50 CARMABEN ROAD
EASTER QUEENSLIE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, GLASGOW
G33 4UN
Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC242757
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
5 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2009
Filed on:
20 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Previous Company Names

QUILLCO 131 LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2003

Previous Addresses

249 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 4RB
Changed 22 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 5 Dec 2008 11
31 Jan 2007 19 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 2 May 2006 4
31 Jan 2005 19 Dec 2005 11
31 Jan 2004 19 Oct 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years