TRADITIONAL CONTEMPORARY BATHROOMS LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 4 May 2015)

Address

TRADITIONAL CONTEMPORARY BATHROOMS LIMITED
ERNST & YOUNG LLP 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5QR
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 4 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03494394
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£28,950.00 on 24 Jan 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
7 Oct 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
19 Jan 2012
Filed on:
24 Jan 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 4 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Chalcraft
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
28 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Gregory
5 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Savage
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adrian Thomas
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Craig Waddington
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
CHARGE OF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2003
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

VICTORIAN BATHROOMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

800 BRETTON PARK WAY
BRETTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 9BS
UK
Changed 19 Oct 2012

UNIT 2 JUBILEE WAY
GRANGE MOOR
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 4TD
Changed 5 Jan 2009

HORLEY GREEN
HORLEY GREEN HOUSE CLAREMOUNT
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 6AS
Changed 2 Mar 2007

HALL END CHAMBERS
CROWN STREET
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 1JB
Changed 21 Jun 2005

HALL END CHAMBERS
CROWN STREET
HALIFAX
HX1 1JB
Changed 29 Jan 1998

HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 23 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.traditionalcontemporarybathrooms.co.uk
www.traditionalcontemporarybathrooms.com
www.traditionalcontemporarybathrooms.plumbing
www.traditionalcontemporarybathrooms.supply
www.traditionalcontemporarybathrooms.supplies
www.traditionalcontemporarybathrooms.org.uk
www.traditionalcontemporarybathrooms.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2012 (this information was checked on 4 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 7 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 10 Jun 2010 5
31 Jan 2009 10 Jul 2009 6
1 Feb 2008 23 Oct 2008 8
26 Jan 2007 11 Oct 2007 9
31 Jan 2006 1 Mar 2007 14
31 Jan 2005 29 Jun 2005 5
31 Jan 2004 27 Aug 2004 7
31 Jan 2003 10 Jun 2003 5
31 Jan 2002 26 Apr 2002 3
31 Jan 2001 21 May 2001 4
31 Jan 2000 20 Apr 2000 3
31 Jan 1999 24 May 1999 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code