TRADITIONAL FABRICATIONS DOMESTIC LTD

Address

TRADITIONAL FABRICATIONS DOMESTIC LTD
B JAMES
70 SUMMER LANE
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B19 3NG
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08179950
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£90.00 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Faisal Khan
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Duncan Price
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Robinson
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRADITIONAL FABRICATIONS COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

1-2 LEGGE LANE
THE JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
B1 3LD
Changed 18 Apr 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.traditionalfabricationsdomestic.co.uk
www.traditionalfabricationsdomestic.com
www.traditionalfabricationsdomestic.org.uk
www.traditionalfabricationsdomestic.net
www.traditionalfabricationsdomestic.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 28 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years