TRADITIONAL STRUCTURES CONTRACTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

TRADITIONAL STRUCTURES CONTRACTS LIMITED
BDO LLP
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03492178
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2009
Filed on:
15 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Apr 2014

TRADITIONAL STRUCTURES CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 03492178 ) Registered office: BDO LLP, 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3SD Principal trading address: Findel Works, Landywood Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, West Midlands WS6 7AJ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above- named Company will be held at BDO LLP, Pannell House, 159 Charles Street, Leicester, LE1 1LD on 20 May 2014 at 10:00 am and 10:15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company shall be disposed of. Any Member or Creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a Member or Creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged at BDO LLP, Pannell House, 159 Charles Street, Leicester, LE1 1LD not later than 12.00 noon on 19 May 2014. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Office Holder details: Ian J Gould, (IP No. 7866) of BDO LLP, 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3SD. Date of appointment: 14 August 2009. Further details contact: Diane Chapman, Email: diane.chapman@bdo.co.uk Tel: 0116 250 4400. Ian J Gould, Liquidator 15 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

LEGROVE LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2009 FROM
FINDEL WORKS LANDYWOOD LANE
CHESLYN HAY
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS6 7AJ
Changed 30 Jul 2009

UNIT 3 ASH PARK
HYSSOP CLOSE HAWKS GREEN
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 2GA
Changed 27 Jul 1998

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 24 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.traditionalstructurescontracts.co.uk
www.traditionalstructurescontracts.com
www.traditionalstructurescontracts.org
www.traditionalstructurescontracts.net
www.traditionalstructurescontracts.org.uk
www.traditionalstructurescontracts.construction
www.traditionalstructurescontracts.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 26 May 2009 4
31 Jan 2008 31 Jul 2008 6
31 Jan 2007 30 Jul 2007 6
31 Jan 2006 19 May 2006 4
31 Jan 2005 1 Jun 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years