TRAIL TECH PRODUCTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

TRAIL TECH PRODUCTS LIMITED
MARITIME HOUSE HARBOUR WALK
THE MARINA
HARTLEPOOL
TS24 0UX
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04088659
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £6,508 £6,548
Debtors: £1,067 £852
Creditors due within one year: £26,774 £53,843
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£773 -£5,777
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,389 -£1,932
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Thorsby
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIRT BIKE DEPOT LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2007
BARTON HOUSE (NO 58) LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

OAKLAND HOUSE 40 VICTORIA ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
TS26 8DD
Changed 14 Mar 2012

12 COLPITT CLOSE
NORTON
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS20 1TR
Changed 27 Jul 2009

UNIT 5 COLLINGWOOD COURT
RIVERSIDE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1RP
Changed 10 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trailtechproducts.com
www.trailtechproducts.and
www.trailtechproducts.sale
www.trailtechproducts.repair
www.trailtechproducts.trade
www.trailtechproducts.trading
www.trailtechproducts.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 28 Oct 2014 12
31 Oct 2012 7 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 12 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 20 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 3 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years