TRAIN FITNESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 04078230



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
2A, MOONRAKER POINT POCOCK STREET SOUTHWARK LONDON ENGLAND SE1 0FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FITNESS INDUSTRY EDUCATION LIMITED11 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/10/198 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
27/06/1927 June 201907/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 477100View PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2019 FROM WHITE HART HOUSE HIGH STREET LIMPSFIELD SURREY RH8 0DTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£79.96k
Current assets
£1.02m
Fixed assets
£243.06k
Current creditors
£1.15m
Shareholders funds
£124.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company