TRANQUIL HOMES AND SERVICES LIMITED

Address

TRANQUIL HOMES AND SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 9, OLD HORBURY TOWN HALL WESTFIELD ROAD
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WF4 6HR
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06757601
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £20,357 £16,218 £26,905
Debtors: £2,058 £856 £855
Creditors due within one year: £17,467 £17,306 £15,193
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,948 -£232 £12,567
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcel Scholes
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joanne Scholes
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCHOLES HOMES LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

83 SUNNYHILL CRESCENT
WRENTHORPE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0PS
Changed 3 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years