TRANS - CONTINENTAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Transcon House Unit 4 Amy Johnson Way Blackpool England FY4 2RP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£453.25k
Current assets
£3.39m
Fixed assets
£714.77k
Current creditors
£2.10m
Shareholders funds
£2.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02974568
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAREST LIMITED14 December 1994
TRANS-CONTINENTAL TRADING COMPANY (EUROPE) LIMITED24 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Lee Brian Kennerley as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Director's details changed for Miss Sara Louise Murray on 2021-12-31

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Stephen Withers on 2021-12-31

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Adam John Gregory as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company