TRANSCONTINENTAL AC UK LTD.



Legal registered address
Ash Road North Wrexham Industrial Estate Wrexham North Wales LL13 9UF

Company number
04373767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2022

Next statement due by 26 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1487) LIMITED14 May 2002
INTELLICOAT TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERED FILMS LIMITED15 May 2002
INTELICOAT TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERED FILMS LIMITED12 September 2007
EXOPACK ADVANCED COATINGS (NORTH WALES) LTD.30 January 2014
COVERIS ADVANCED COATINGS (NORTH WALES) LTD25 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-28

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SALOMON BENDAVID

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN REID

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRANCOIS OLIVIER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company