TRAVEL A LA CARTE.COM LTD



Legal registered address
25 WOODGATE MEADOW PLUMPTON GREEN LEWES EAST SUSSEX BN7 3BD

Company number
03115761
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2014

Next statement due by 16 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

79901 - Activities of tourist guides

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREFERRED TRAVEL PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL LTD.18 February 1997
HOTEL AMERICA LIMITED21 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/1521 April 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/04/1512 April 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

24/10/1424 October 2014 Annual return made up to 19 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

24/10/1324 October 2013 Annual return made up to 19 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRAVEL A LA CARTE.COM LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company