TRAVEL COUNSELLORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Venus No1 Old Park Lane Trafford City Manchester England M41 7HA

Company number
02133414
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INCENTIVE, MEDIA & BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED13 June 1989
DAVID SPEAKMAN TRAVEL LIMITED12 August 1996
TRAVEL COUNSELLORS LIMITED5 March 2004
TRAVEL COUNSELLORS PLC6 September 2005
TRAVEL COUNSELLORS LIMITED9 September 2005
TRAVEL COUNSELLORS PLC26 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Ann Crosier as a director on 2022-04-21

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-14 with no updates

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021334140026

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company