TRAVEL COUNSELLORS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Venus No 1 Old Park Lane Trafford City Manchester England M41 7HA

Company number
05502127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 3223 LIMITED9 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Ann Crosier as a director on 2022-04-21

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CANNES BIDCO LIMITED / 26/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company