TRAVEL THE LINKS LTD.

Company number SC358356



Last updated 27 August 2019
Registered office address
35 THORN ROAD BEARSDEN GLASGOW SCOTLAND G61 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2019

Next statement due by 4 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MB TOURS SCOTLAND LTD.23 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/08/1921 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
09/07/199 July 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£25.69k
Current creditors
£23.43k
Shareholders funds
£2.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company