TRAVELERS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Creechurch Place Creechurch Lane London United Kingdom EC3A 5AF

Company number
01034343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST. KATHERINE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED1 October 1992
ST. PAUL INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED29 October 2004
ST. PAUL TRAVELERS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED1 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2020 FROM 23-27 ALIE STREET LONDON E1 8DS ENGLAND

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEAN GENDEN

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM MCKEAN

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRAVELERS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company