TRAVELEX FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Worldwide House Thorpe Wood Peterborough England PE3 6SB

Company number
01453781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
12 October 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2022

Next statement due by 10 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS COOK TRAVEL FINANCE LIMITED31 December 1980
THOMAS COOK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED27 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-26 with no updates

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company