TRAVELEX GLOBAL AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Worldwide House Thorpe Wood Peterborough England PE3 6SB

Company number
00198600
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 June 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS COOK GROUP LIMITED (THE) 27 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-06 with no updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Roderick Barry Suckling as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company