WESTERN UNION BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Address

WESTERN UNION BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
12 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 2AW
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02854737
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 27 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Crivelli
8 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Christopher Fischer
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Jeffrey
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Karl Soden
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE POLLEN ESTATE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

TRAVELEX GLOBAL BUSINESS PAYMENTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2013
RUESCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2009

Previous Addresses

65 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6TD
Changed 8 Oct 2014

WHITEBROOK PARK
LOWER COOKHAM ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 8XY
Changed 18 Oct 2007

MARBLE ARCH TOWER
55 BRYANSTON STREET
14TH FLOOR
LONDON W1H 7AA
Changed 1 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westernunionbusinesssolutions.co.uk
www.westernunionbusinesssolutions.fund
www.westernunionbusinesssolutions.insure
www.westernunionbusinesssolutions.services
www.westernunionbusinesssolutions.insurance
www.westernunionbusinesssolutions.org.uk
www.westernunionbusinesssolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 11 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last six months