TRAVELJIGSAW LIMITED

Company number 05179829



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRABCO 415 LIMITED10 August 2004
HIRECARS4U LIMITED21 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED BRYAN EDGAR GONCALVES BATISTAView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN BROWNView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company