TRAVIS PERKINS MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

TRAVIS PERKINS MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED
LODGE WAY HOUSE
LODGE WAY
HARLESTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7UG
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00572428
VAT Number:
GB408 5567 37
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1956 (60 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Buffin
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Carter
23 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Tp Directors Ltd
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRAVIS PERKINS (EA 1994) LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
MANCHESTER RD
STOCKPORT,
CHESHIRE SK4 1NY
Changed 19 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.travisperkinsmarketingcompany.co.uk
www.travisperkinsmarketingcompany.com
www.travisperkinsmarketingcompany.active
www.travisperkinsmarketing.company
www.travisperkinsmarketingcompany.net
www.travisperkinsmarketingcompany.and
www.travisperkinsmarketingcompany.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years