LINKED UP LITERACY LTD

Address

LINKED UP LITERACY LTD
18 TUDOR AVENUE
PRESTATYN
CLWYD
LL19 9HN
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04971141
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £362 £1,588 £584
Debtors: £1,900 £1,900 £1,900
Creditors due within one year: £4,234 £45,927 £558
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £278 -£40,599 £2,616
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £39,099 £44,298
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£38,821 -£40,599 -£41,682
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£38,821 -£40,599 -£41,682
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dylan Owen
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Trevor Owen
20 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Delyth Owen
20 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

TREE HOUSE TALES LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 4 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 24 Jun 2014 2
30 Apr 2013 26 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 5 Jul 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years