TREFAR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 12 Jun 2014)

Address

TREFAR LIMITED
ANGLO DAL HOUSE
5 SPRING VILLA PARK EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7EB
(2,419 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 12 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05342365
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
15 Nov 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2013
Filed on:
1 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Debtors: £24,682 £13,933
Creditors due within one year: £24,194 £13,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £588 £215
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Alder
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEVASTAR LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

8/10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 15 Feb 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 15 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 27 Oct 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years