TRELAWNY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

TRELAWNY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
807 GREEN LANES
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 2SG
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03812196
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £11,271 £360,831 £9,404
Debtors: £1,282 £375,955 £1,850,244
Creditors due within one year: £53,105 £735,502 £73,276
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,552 £1,284 £1,786,372
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £801,250 £383,750 £2,073,645
Total Assets less Liabilities: £688,916 £685,164 £534,203
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Christodoulou
28 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Johnson
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2016
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2016
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2016
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

113 MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2013
LEE BORTON CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

27A ST MARY'S ROAD
WIMBLEDON
SW19 7BT
Changed 11 Aug 2010

FLAT 1025 POINT WEST
116 CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW7 4XN
Changed 6 Nov 2007

32 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 3JN
Changed 11 Jan 2006

27 WALNUT DRIVE
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 4JT
Changed 22 May 2003

18 JASMIN CLOSE
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 4QF
Changed 12 Dec 2002

SUITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 9 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 2 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 15 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 3 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years