TRELLEBORG INDUSTRIAL TYRES UK LIMITED

Address

TRELLEBORG INDUSTRIAL TYRES UK LIMITED
TRELLEBORG INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8UQ
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01684 857 613
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01434811
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elio Bartoli
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Cook
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Elcock
4 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Vincenzo Fortunato
4 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WATTS INDUSTRIAL TYRES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL DRIVE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8UQ
Changed 11 Apr 2013

WATTS TYRES CHURCH ROAD
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 5EN
Changed 24 Feb 2011

ALTHORPE HOUSE, HIGH STREET
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 5DD
Changed 11 Nov 2009

HIGH STREET
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL15 5DD
Changed 28 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trelleborgindustrialtyresuk.co.uk
www.trelleborgindustrialtyresuk.com
www.trelleborgindustrialtyresuk.org
www.trelleborgindustrialtyresuk.and
www.trelleborgindustrialtyresuk.net
www.trelleborgindustrialtyresuk.org.uk
www.trelleborgindustrialtyresuk.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years