TREMCO ROOFING UK LIMITED

Address

TREMCO ROOFING UK LIMITED
COUPLAND ROAD
HINDLEY GREEN
WIGAN
WN2 4HT
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01583503
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1981 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernd Altena
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Hill
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

ILLBRUCK SEALANT SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2007
ALFAS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

77 BIGGIN STREET
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1BB
Changed 18 Mar 2008

COUPLAND ROAD
HINDLEY GREEN
WIGAN
WN2 4HT
Changed 10 Jan 2008

UNIT W2 2A BENTALL BUSINESS PARK
GLOVER
DISTRICT 11 WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR NE37 2SH
Changed 28 Dec 2006

SALTMEADOWS ROAD
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE8 3DN
Changed 23 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tremcoroofinguk.co.uk
www.tremcoroofinguk.build
www.tremcoroofinguk.org.uk
www.tremcoroofinguk.and
www.tremcoroofinguk.org
www.tremcoroofinguk.motorcycles
www.tremcoroofinguk.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 9 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 3 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 4 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 12 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 1 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code