TREMONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Nov 2011

Address

TREMONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
39 ETCHINGHAM PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 2DU
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02527691
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1990
Dissolution Date:
10 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
28 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2009
Filed on:
11 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard York
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

TREMONT TASS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2003
TASS INVESTMENT RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2000
TASS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

39 ETCHINGHAM PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2DU
Changed 25 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2009 FROM
16 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DZ
Changed 4 Jul 2009

2ND & 3RD FLOORS CHARTER HOUSE
13-15 CARTERET STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9DJ
Changed 11 Oct 2004

27 PALACE STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5HW
Changed 7 Oct 1999

40 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6HL
Changed 28 Feb 1995

116 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1LB
Changed 22 Feb 1993

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 11 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tremontcapitalmanagement.co.uk
www.tremontcapitalmanagement.com
www.tremontcapitalmanagement.org.uk
www.tremontcapital.management
www.tremontcapitalmanagement.active
www.tremontcapitalmanagement.org
www.tremontcapitalmanagement.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 28 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 7 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 3 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 15 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 11 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years