TREND INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 14 September 2019
Legal registered address
TREND HOUSE,MYLORD CRESCENT CAMPFORDOWN IND.EST. KILLINGWORTH NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE12 5RF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£31.52k
Current assets
£2.65m
Current creditors
£1.63m
Shareholders funds
£1.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01443990
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREND TROPHIES (NORTH) LIMITED25 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

12/06/1812 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

06/06/176 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company