TRESCRAY LTD

Address

TRESCRAY LTD
KINGS LODGE
LONDON ROAD, WEST KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 6AR
(1,064 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01249777
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1976 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £11,557 £27,439 £18,806
Debtors: £789,300 £789,300 £797,277
Creditors due within one year: £207 £3,461 £13,479
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £800,650 £813,278 £802,604
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £986,842 £1,082,967 £1,101,617
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Laban
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1995

Previous Company Names

TRESCRAY NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
Changed 26 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

37 STATION ROAD
LONGFIELD
KENT
DA3 7QD
Changed 30 Sep 1999

8 STATION RD
LONGFIELD
KENT
DA3 7QD
Changed 10 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trescray.co.uk
www.trescray.com
www.trescray.net
www.trescray.org
www.trescray.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code