TREVOR JOHNSON LTD



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
61 BEECH ROAD HALE ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA15 9HY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£69
Current assets
£69
Fixed assets
£9.89k
Current creditors
£2.86k
Shareholders funds
£7.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04645656
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2014

Next statement due by 4 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIA DESIGN & COMMUNICATIONS LTD 25 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/148 January 2014Annual return made up to 7 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

16/01/1316 January 2013Annual return made up to 7 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1231 March 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2012

View Document

23/01/1223 January 2012Annual return made up to 7 January 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company